Hide shortcuts

WCGOP Executive Committee -- 2020








Washtenaw County Executive Committee   (2021 - 2022) Elected December 2020
County Party Status CD Last Name First Name Municipality Phone Email
Chairman   David Frey. Augusta Township 734-765-6921 [email protected]
Vice-Chair   John Dunlap Scio Township 734-576-0975 [email protected]
Treasurer   William Gordon Scio Township 734-994-3480 [email protected]
Secretary   Lisa Gubaci-Root Scio Township 734-663-8408 [email protected]
             
Elected EC - 1 12 Eileen Lappin Weiser Ann Arbor Township 734-646-9898 [email protected]
Elected EC - 2 12 William Gordon Scio Township 734-994-3480 [email protected]
Elected EC - 3 7 Wyckham Seelig Lodi Township 734-709-8766 [email protected]
Elected EC - 4 7 David Frey. Augusta Township 734-765-6921 [email protected]
Elected EC - 5 12 John Dunlap Scio Township 734-576-0975 [email protected]
Elected EC - 6 7 Deborah Fuqua-Frey Augusta Township 734-461-3155 [email protected]
Elected EC - 7 7 Adam de Angeli York Township 734-972-9224 [email protected]
Elected EC - 8 12 Dan Smith Ann Arbor City 734-449-2985 [email protected]
Elected EC - 9 7 Tawn Beliger Northfield Township 734-728-0779 [email protected]
Elected EC - 10 7 Lisa Gubaci-Root Scio Township 734-663-8408 [email protected]
Elected EC - 11 7 Annette Kennedy Lyndon Township 517-914-5124 [email protected]
Elected EC - 12 12 Fred Ward Ann Arbor City 734-665-5680 [email protected]
Elected EC - 13 7 Gerald Hermann Northfield Township 734-502-1565 [email protected]
Elected EC - 14 7 Miha Cazaan-Todd York Township 734-320-7602 [email protected]
Elected EC - 15 12 Michael Strother Ann Arbor Township 734-325-0650 [email protected]
Elected EC - 16 7 Christine Sotiroff Northfield Township 734-646-8002 [email protected]
Elected EC - 17 7 Marc Boone Freedom Township 734-663-7803 [email protected]
             
             
Statutory - 1 12 Weiser Ron Ann Arbor Twp (734) 827-0734 [email protected]
Statutory - 2 7 Snyder Nikki Lima Twp 719-646-9266 [email protected]
             
             
Statutory - 3 12 Church Martin Ypsilanti City   [email protected]
Statutory - 4 7 Marquis Greg Lima Twp 734-223-2459 [email protected]
Statutory - 5 12 Holland Jean City of Ann Arbor 734-732-1498 [email protected]
Duplicate            
Statutory - 6 12 Baird Bob Ann Arbor Twp   [email protected]
             
Statutory - 7 7 Anderson Rod City of Chelsea 734-475-5898 [email protected]
Statutory - 8 7 Inman Scott Salem Twp 734-658-4350 [email protected]
Statutory - 9 7 Siler Ken Freedom Township 734-428-7876 [email protected]
Statutory - 10 12 Nicholai Michelle Pittsfield Twp 734-756-1491 [email protected]
Statutory - 11 12 King Tim Ypsilanti Twp 734-480-7168 [email protected]
Statutory - 12 12 Banks Tom Ypsilanti Twp 734-476-4930 [email protected]
Statutory - 13 12 Miriani Joe Ann Arbor City (734) 973-1369 [email protected]
Statutory - 14 12 Knoertzer Joan Ann Arbor City 734-668-6815 [email protected]
Statutory - 15 12 Linden Terry Ann Arbor City 734-369-6269 [email protected]
Statutory - 16 7 Greiner Gary Scio Twp 734-536-7878 [email protected]
Statutory - 17 12 Metoyer Paulette Ann Arbor Twp 734-668-8039 [email protected]
Legislative Staff Members (copied on all Executive Committee Emails)  
US Congressman Tim Walberg - Campaign Manager   Rajzer Stephen   (269) 808-1001 [email protected]
US Congressman Tim Walberg - District Representative   Krasney Dustin   (517) 780-9075 [email protected]
State Senator Lana Theis - Chief of Staff   Reckling Meaghan   517-672-6823 [email protected]
State Senator D22 - Office of Senator Theis   Theis Lana   517-373-2420 [email protected]